Elected Officials

Government Officials

Hon. William S. Lachica

Hon. William S. Lachica

Municipal Mayor
Hon. Madeline A. Regalado

Hon. Madeline A. Regalado

Municipal Vice Mayor
  • Hon. William S. Lachica
  • Hon. Madeline A. Regalado
  • Hon. William S. Lachica

    Municipal Mayor
  • Hon. Madeline A. Regalado

    Municipal Vice Mayor
  • Hon. William S. Lachica
  • Hon. Madeline A. Regalado

SB Committees

Mark Ace L. Bautista

Mark Ace L. Bautista

Sangguniang Bayan Member
  • Chairman:
    • Committee on Games and Amusements
    • Committee on Youth, Sports Development
    • Committee on Human Rights
Juris Sucro

Juris Sucro

Sangguniang Bayan Member
  • Chairman:
    • Committee on Peace & Order & Public Safety/Disaster Preparedness
    • Committee on Public Utilities, Transportation Communication, Energy & Facilities
Cynthia Dela Cruz

Cynthia Dela Cruz

Sangguniang Bayan Member
  • Chairman:
    • Committee on Environmental Protection & Natural Resources
    • Committee on Health and Social Welfare Services
Mark Vega Quimpo

Mark Vega Quimpo

Sangguniang Bayan Member
  • Chairman:
    • Committee on Education, Culture, History, Science, Arts & Technology
    • Committee on Infrastructure (Public Works)
Daisy Briones

Daisy Briones

Sangguniang Bayan Member
  • Chairman:
    • Committee on Rules, Laws & Ordinances
    • Committee on Human Resource, Good Government, Public Accountability & Internal Ethics and Discipline
    • Committee on Comprehensive Land use and Housing
Buen Joy French

Buen Joy French

Sangguniang Bayan Member
  • Chairman:
    • Committee on Agriculture, Food, Cooperatives and Livelihood
    • Committee on Women, Family Relations and Population, Veterans Affairs, Disabled and Elderly Person
Philip Kimpo

Philip Kimpo

Sangguniang Bayan Member
  • Chairman:
    • Committee on Tourism, Promotions & Special Events
    • Committee on Business Trade Industry and Consumer Protection/ Labor and Employment
Rodillo Policarpio

Rodillo Policarpio

Sangguniang Bayan Member
  • Chairman:
    • Committee on Budget, Appropriation & Finance, and Ways & Means
    • Committee on Economic Enterprise
  • Mark Ace L. Bautista
  • Juris Sucro
  • Cynthia Dela Cruz
  • Mark Vega Quimpo
  • Daisy Briones
  • Buen Joy French
  • Philip Kimpo
  • Rodillo Policarpio
  • Mark Ace L. Bautista

    Sangguniang Bayan Member
    • Chairman:
      • Committee on Games and Amusements
      • Committee on Youth, Sports Development
      • Committee on Human Rights
  • Juris Sucro

    Sangguniang Bayan Member
    • Chairman:
      • Committee on Peace & Order & Public Safety/Disaster Preparedness
      • Committee on Public Utilities, Transportation Communication, Energy & Facilities
  • Cynthia Dela Cruz

    Sangguniang Bayan Member
    • Chairman:
      • Committee on Environmental Protection & Natural Resources
      • Committee on Health and Social Welfare Services
  • Mark Vega Quimpo

    Sangguniang Bayan Member
    • Chairman:
      • Committee on Education, Culture, History, Science, Arts & Technology
      • Committee on Infrastructure (Public Works)
  • Daisy Briones

    Sangguniang Bayan Member
    • Chairman:
      • Committee on Rules, Laws & Ordinances
      • Committee on Human Resource, Good Government, Public Accountability & Internal Ethics and Discipline
      • Committee on Comprehensive Land use and Housing
  • Buen Joy French

    Sangguniang Bayan Member
    • Chairman:
      • Committee on Agriculture, Food, Cooperatives and Livelihood
      • Committee on Women, Family Relations and Population, Veterans Affairs, Disabled and Elderly Person
  • Philip Kimpo

    Sangguniang Bayan Member
    • Chairman:
      • Committee on Tourism, Promotions & Special Events
      • Committee on Business Trade Industry and Consumer Protection/ Labor and Employment
  • Rodillo Policarpio

    Sangguniang Bayan Member
    • Chairman:
      • Committee on Budget, Appropriation & Finance, and Ways & Means
      • Committee on Economic Enterprise
  • Mark Ace L. Bautista
  • Juris Sucro
  • Cynthia Dela Cruz
  • Mark Vega Quimpo
  • Daisy Briones
  • Buen Joy French
  • Philip Kimpo
  • Rodillo Policarpio

Department Heads

Reynaldo Ross D. Sucgang, IV Municipal Legal Officer
Nannie A. Roldan Municipal Budget Officer
Marlo B. Villanueva Municipal Planning & Dev’t. Coordinator
Fredie C. Malacas Municipal Accountant
Jessie C. Fegarido MEEDO Head
Rex A. Bautista Municipal Assessor
Rey C. Villaruel Municipal Treasurer
Emerson S. Lachica Municipal Engineer
Makarius Tel-Aviv C. Dela Cruz III Municipal Health Officer
Gelly R. Diangson Municipal Civil Registrar
Editha I. de Lemos Municipal General Services Officer
Lolly R. Espino Municipal Social Welfare & Dev’t. Officer
   

Visitor Counter

023032
Users Today : 125
Users Yesterday : 128
This Month : 2441
This Year : 13032
Total Users : 13032
Views Today : 432
Total views : 71118
Who's Online : 1
Your IP Address: 54.80.132.10
Server Time: 2017-10-21

Visit Us