Past Mayors of Kalibo

TERM OF OFFICE NAME
1521 Juan Matangga
1571 Antonio Popes
1668 Miguel Lalisan
1721 Juan Hilario
1778 Miguel Roldan
1785 Protacio Lachica
1789 Leonardo Roldan
1889 Magdaleno Concepcion
1890 – 1900 Francisco Tansingco Mañas
1895 – 1898 Vicente Laserna
1900 Nazario B. Roldan
1900 – Maximo R. Roldan
1900 Catalino Mabasa
1900 – 1901 Natalio B. Acevedo
1902 – 1903 Segundo Martelino
1904 – 1909 Cirilo R. Laserna, Sr.
1909 Procopio Urquiola
1912 Jacinto Repiedad
1910 – 1912 Emiliano B. Acevedo
1913 – 1916 Simeon Mobo Reyes
1916 – 1919 Emiliano B. Acevedo
1919 – 1922 Luis S. Barrios
1922 – 1925 Cenon M. Quimpo
1925 – 1928 Juan Concepcion
1928 – 1931 Fortunato M. Quimpo
Nov. 1930 – Jan. 1931 Juan G. Fernandez
1931 – 1933 Julio Magno
1933 – 1936 Gregorio I.Pastrana
Dec. 31, 1936 – Juan Aguirre
Godofredo Martelino
1937 – 1939 Salvador V. Peralta
1940 – 1947 Rustico S. Quimpo
1948 – 1951 Ludovico O. Peralta
1952 – 1959 Desposorio M. Maagma, Sr.
1960 – 1980 Federico O. Icamina
Mar. 20, 1980 – March 1986 Wilihado C. Regalado
Mar. 21, 1986 – Jan. 11, 1987 Juan P. Dayang
Jan. 12, 1987 – Feb. 1, 1988 Rene D. Enriquez
Feb. 2,1988 – Mar. 22, 1992 Allen S. Quimpo
Mar. 23, 1992 – June 30, 1992 Nilda B Tambong
July 1, 1992 – June 30, 2001 Diego M. Luces
1913 – 1916 Simeon Mobo Reyes
July 1, 2001 – June 30 2010 Raymar A. Rebaldo/td>
July 1, 2010- June 30, 2013 William S. Lachica
July 1,2013 – Present William S. Lachica

Visitor Counter

019260
Users Today : 149
Users Yesterday : 124
This Month : 2205
This Year : 9260
Total Users : 9260
Views Today : 479
Total views : 57914
Who's Online : 2
Your IP Address: 54.224.210.130
Server Time: 2017-09-19
Visit Us